Excel Beyond 211 Scholarship Recipients for 2023
Robert Ingraham Memorial Named Scholarships
- $4,000 - 4-year renewable - Melissa Albarran
- $3,000 - 3-year renewable - Meiko Sahagun
- $2,000 - 2-year renewable - Sonia Ajakaiye
- $1,000 - Litzy Morales
Renewable Named Scholarships
- $4,000 - 4-year renewable - Kyle Enhzul
- $4,000 - 4-year renewable - Iman Sheikh
- $3,000 - 3-year renewable - Umaima Baqai
- $3,000 - 3-year renewable - Vania Chavez-Medina
- $2,000 - 2-year renewable - Nathalie Bermudez
- $2,000 - 2-year renewable - Mariphil Mique
Named Scholarships of $2,000
- Rita and John Canning - Ishika Mishra and Nghi Nguyen
- Denise and Gerald Fitzgerald - Jessica Lopez and Reina Peneva
- Renee and Terry Graber - Dayanara Gonzalez and Valery Lopez
- Laura and Herb Johnson - Brian Cazares and Francisco Rodriguez-Sanchez
- Mike and Eleanor Kanis in Memory of Christopher Kanis - Magdalena Venegas
- Fran LeBeau - Brando Suarez, Omar Arroyo, Litzy America, and Gorostieta Valdez Denise and David Long - Daniel Quillo Carrillo
- John and Nancy Robb - Marleny Barrera, Mia Melone, and Elizabeth Galvan
- Mary Thomas - Sanarya Al minshidawi
- Donna and Mike Thompson - Itzel Maldonado
- Teryl and David Schawk - Rosa Ramirez and Jacqueline Lopez
Named Scholarships of $1,000
- Don Alsen - Avril Fielle Mauro and Tanvi Patel
- Dee Beaubien Family - Lilibeth Arreola Caballero
- Jody and Scott Beutler - Jessica Espinoza
- Diane and Jim Bodkin - Andrea Morales
- James and Tanya Britton in Memory of Marguerite Britton - Karen Castaneda
- Laura Brown - Rosa Aguado Parra
- Jeff Butzen Memorial - Joshua Marin and Karla Herrera
- Daniel and Susan Cates - Lety Hernandez-Barrios
- Clearwater Capital Foundation - Teresa Puchalski and Anapamela Romo
- Linda and Gerald Chapman - Crystal Arreguin
- Adam and Robin Cohen - Pal Shah
- Maribeth and David Daines in Honor of Kathy Carroll - Jingwei Zhao
- Renee and Terry Graber - Daniela Reyes
- Diane Hill - Tuba Azhar
- Angela Ingraham in Memory of Bob Ingraham - Savneet Kaur
- Mike and Eleanor Kanis in Memory of Christopher Kanis - Heer Patel
- Bill and Sheila Kesler - Naomi Spacil
- Dennis Leaf Memorial - Jairo Montes-Torres
- Denise and David Long - Viktoria Koleva
- Greg and Noreen MacDonald - Sandy Camarillo
- Georgeanna and Gregg Mehr - Kayla Miotk
- Diane Pfister - David Varela
- Dr. Avis Proctor - Benny Hernandez
- Susan and Rob Rogers - Ivan Monay and Leticia Salomon
- Rotary Club of Palatine - Jennifer Armas Morales
- Rotary Club of Schaumburg & Hoffman Estates - Augustin Rocha Bonilla and Shivani Vyas
- Teryl and David Schawk - Bushra Azhar
- Pat and Tom Stack - Jasnit Dhaliwal
- Mary Thomas - Sherya Bhati , Jasmine Plata, Juliana Garcia
- Donna and Mike Thompson - Ava Barsbold
Wintrust Community Banks
- Palatine Bank and Trust - Jacob Sas and Maximiliano Malagon
- Hoffman Estates Community Bank - Maximilian Solomie and Nancy Espinoza
- Schaumburg Bank and Trust - Olivia Semik
Renewable Scholarships Continuing in 2023
- Omar Arroyo
- Marleny Barrera
- Nathalie Bermudez
- Vania Chavez-Medina
- Jasmine Plata
- Daniel Quillo Carrillo
- Rosa Ramirez
- Augustin Rocha Bonilla
Excel Beyond 211 Scholarships
- Josephine Afonrinwo
- Tasneem Ahmed
- Momina Alam
- Humaira Alam
- Rawan Ali Abdu Ali
- Maliha Amir
- Ngalula Balanganayi
- Jaelen Barrett
- Toniyah Brown
- Emilly Cantu Rojas
- Xiomara Carmona
- Valeria Castanon
- Alishba Choudhry
- Arlette Cotonieto
- Leilany Fuentes-Garcia
- Angela Gonzalez
- Sky Hernandez
- Andrea Hernandez
- Leticia Hernandez
- Francisco Hernandez Rocha
- Giovanna La Porta
- Christopher Manev
- Daniela Martinez
- Kavya Panjrath
- Nandini Patel
- Rita Puchalski
- Betzaida Sanchez
- Kayla Sanchez
- Aleixandria Shelley-Fernandez
- Osman Syed
- Aksa Vahora
- Claudia Virgen
- Aysha Zakaria